►An engaging student experience merges magazines, news, multimedia, and more.

►Continuously updated information and opinions on social and controversial issues of today.

►Academic articles, videos, experiments, and more.

Biography, criticism, and overviews on writers and specific works in all disciplines.

►Academic articles, videos, primary documents, and more on topics in U.S. history.

►Academic articles, videos, case studies, and more on topics in world history.

►GVRL - Unlimited access to top reference eBooks.

►Power Search allows you to search all of the GALE DATABASES with an arrow ► at once.

Click here for quick video tutorials on the Gale databases.

A list of databases provided by the state of Pennsylvania as part of the Access PA network.

Provides full-text scholarly content for all major college courses. Designed specifically for academic institutions.

View the past 185 years of world history with photographs, audio sound bites, video, and graphics. More than 3,000 items added daily.

Authoritative and up-to-date service and repair information for thousands of domestic and imported vehicles. 

Features select primary source documents related to critical people and events in African American history.

Discover biographical and bibliographical information on more than 145,000 of today's most influential authors.

Select from over 16,000 eBooks from the world's leading publishers across all major subject areas.

Content for elementary school students covering a broad range of educational topics such as animals, arts, geography, health, literature, people, social studies, technology, and more.

►GVRL - Unlimited access to top reference eBooks.

Multimedia coverage of environmental issues, including health care and climate change.

►Information on high school research topics plus pop culture, sports, and more.

Indexes more than 700 journals in library science & technology plus books, research reports and proceedings.

Content for middle school student research for government, U.S and world history, geography, literature, sciences, and social issues.

This multilingual family history research database includes billions of historical documents from 48 countries, millions of historical photos, public records, indexes, and additional resources that span the past five centuries. 

►Browse and read full-text newspapers from more than 2,300 major U.S. regional, national, and local newspapers, plus leading titles from around the world.

Government-provided resources for Pennsylvania job seekers and employers.

A free growing collection of tutorials on how to use software, social media, and library resources, such as Geneology tools and POWER Library.

Collections from libraries and other organizations across the Commonwealth that include millions of digitized photographs, documents, and newspapers from Pennsylvania's rich and varied history.

This resource includes 112 titles on diversity, equity, and inclusion, and cover subjects such as business, education, fine arts, history, political science, social science, juvenile literature, and sports and recreation. 

Articles and images from science encyclopedias, reference books, periodicals, and other reliable sources.

A collection of reference titles covers a wide variety of topics such as animals, biology, climate change, computing, engineering, experiments, life science, nature, oceans, physical science, and weather.

Provides coverage in areas including history, health, language arts, math, science, social studies, and technology. All newspaper, magazine, and reference book content is 100% full text, editorially-selected and indexed from over 2,200 reliable, high-quality global sources.

Repair guides for all types of small engines. Routine maintenance as well as extensive repairs such as engine and transmission disassembly. 

A resource for teachers that provides indexing and abstracts for 280 peer-reviewed journals.

Learn any of the 120+ languages, including American Sign Language. Provides English (ESL/ELL) learning content for speakers of over 30 languages. Practice listening, speaking, reading, and writing/typing with interactive lessons and courses.

Videos and eBooks people, places, nature, history, and science.